ENERGY COAST WEST CUMBRIA (PROPERTIES) LIMITED

Address

ENERGY COAST WEST CUMBRIA (PROPERTIES) LIMITED
INGWELL HALL INGWELL DRIVE
WESTLAKES SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY PARK
MOOR ROW
CUMBRIA
CA24 3JZ
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02414283
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,200,000.00 on 10 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Catterson
14 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Fryer
20 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Lutwyche
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kerry Maxwell
8 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gerard Mcgill
14 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joy Noctor
8 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rory O'neill
10 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Southward
20 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Steven Szostak
18 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steven Szostak
18 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Rae Tomlinson
17 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Elaine Woodburn
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE URBAN REGENERATION AGENCY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 1998
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 1991

Previous Company Names

WESTLAKES PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

INGWELL HALL INGWELL DRIVE
WESTLAKES SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
PARK MOOR ROW
CUMBRIA
CA3 3JZ
Changed 8 Sep 2010

INGWELL HALL
WESTLAKES SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
PARK MOOR ROW
CUMBRIA
CA3 3JZ
Changed 15 Oct 2008

INGWELL HALL
WESTLAKES SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
MOOR ROW, PARK
NR.WHITEHAVEN,CUMBRIA CA24 3JZ
Changed 11 May 1992

CUMBRIA HOUSE
74 LOWTHER STREET
WHITEHAVEN
CUMBRIA CA28 7AH
Changed 1 Apr 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 7 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 13 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 6 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 3 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years