ENERGY INFORMATION CENTRE LIMITED

Address

ENERGY INFORMATION CENTRE LIMITED
3 & 4 COBALT PARK WAY
COBALT BUSINESS PARK
NORTH TYNESIDE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE28 9EJ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01222212
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1975 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£44,053.00 on 20 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
7 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 177 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ashley Guise
19 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Laker
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Julianne Mccorry
23 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Company Secretary
Richard Sheridan
7 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

CAMBRIDGE INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

UTILITYWISE HOUSE 30-31 LONG ROW
SOUTH SHIELDS
TYNE AND WEAR
NE33 1JA
Changed 16 Oct 2014

RAVENS COURT
RAVENSBANK BUSINESS PARK
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 9EY
Changed 10 Jul 2013

PARK HOUSE
PARK TERRACE
WORCESTER PARK
SURREY KT4 7HY
Changed 21 Apr 2007

THE ENERGY INFORMATION CENTRE
ROSEMARY HOUSE
LANWADES BUSINESS PARK
NEWMARKET, SUFFOLK CB8 7PW
Changed 12 Aug 1998

88 HIGH STREET
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CB8 8JX
Changed 3 Dec 1996

GROSVENOR HOUSE
HIGH STREET
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK CB8 9AL
Changed 21 Jan 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £11,995.00
Bristol City Council
2 £5,080.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.energyinformationcentre.co.uk
www.energyinformationcentre.com
www.energyinformationcentre.org
www.energyinformationcentre.active
www.energyinformationcentre.and
www.energyinformationcentre.business
www.energyinformationcentre.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 7 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 7 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 2 May 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 31 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
177 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years