ENERGY PLUMBING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

ENERGY PLUMBING LIMITED
53 OXFORD STREET
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHANTS
NN8 4JH
Classification:

Repair of machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07418099
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
27 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2013
Filed on:
30 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £400
Creditors due within one year: £7,342
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,942
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,942
Full details in: 2011 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Fereday
25 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

INNOVATION FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

HAZELS HEATING CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

25 STATION ROAD
IRTHLINGBOROUGH
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 5SP
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Mar 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 27 Mar 2014 17
31 Oct 2011 21 Jan 2014 27

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years