ENFIELD (GHI) LIMITED

Company number 02189474



Last updated 1 January 2014
Registered office address
50 LANCASTER ROAD ENFIELD MIDDLESEX EN2 0BY
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2012

Next statement due by 15 January 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIALTO DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED8 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/02/131 February 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS DULCKENView PDF
18/12/1218 December 2012Annual return made up to 18 December 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
16/04/1216 April 2012SECRETARY APPOINTED MARTIN JOHN SIDDERSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company