ENFIELD CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU

Address

ENFIELD CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU
UNIT 3 5 VINCENT HOUSE 2E NAGS HEAD ROAD
PONDERS END
ENFIELD
EN3 7FN
Classification: Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03626139
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 1998 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2014
Filed on:
6 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cheryl Byamukama
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Reza Choudhury
28 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philip Harris
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jill Harrison
16 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Jeffrey Hecker
10 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jeffrey Hopwood
10 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Rick Jewell
10 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Louise Nicholson
10 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jeffrey Rodin
14 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Tadesse Tafesse
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENFIELD CITIZENS' ADVICE BUREAUX SERVICES
Changed 8 Jan 2015
EDMONTON CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU
Changed 19 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

ENFIELD CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAUX SERVICES UNIT 3, 5 VINCENT HOUSE
2E NAGS HEAD ROAD
PONDERS END
MIDDLESEX
EN3 7FN
UK
Changed 14 Dec 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/09/2009 FROM
UNIT 3 5 VINCENT HOUSE 2E NAGS HEAD ROAD
PONDERS END
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN3 7FN
Changed 22 Sep 2009

GEORGIADES CHARALAMBOU & CO
283-285 GREEN LANES
PALMERS GREEN
LONDON
N13 4XS
Changed 27 Apr 2009

EDMONTON METHODIST CHURCH
LOWER FORE STREET EDMONTON
LONDON
N9 0PN
Changed 10 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.enfieldcitizensadvicebureau.co.uk
www.enfieldcitizensadvicebureau.com
www.enfieldcitizensadvicebureau.works
www.enfieldcitizensadvicebureau.social
www.enfieldcitizensadvicebureau.work
www.enfieldcitizensadvicebureau.org.uk
www.enfieldcitizensadvicebureau.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 24 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 25 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 22 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 10 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code