PEPPER (UK) LIMITED

Address

PEPPER (UK) LIMITED
114A CROMWELL ROAD
LONDON
SW7 4ES
Classification:

Activities of mortgage finance companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06548489
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£179,856.00 on 26 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2015
Filed on:
26 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Warren Justice
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Richard Klemmer
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Roger Lansdowne
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Gerald Mchugh
24 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Laurence Morey
29 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joy Warner
13 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
James White
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENGAGE CREDIT LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

180 BROMPTON ROAD
LONDON
SW3 1HQ
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Dec 2010

THE OLD SAWMILL BROUGHTON HALL BUSINESS PARK
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 3AE
Changed 2 Jul 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/12/2008 FROM
NORTH BARN BROUGHTON HALL BUSINESS PARK
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 3AE
Changed 3 Dec 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/06/2008 FROM
180 BROMPTON ROAD
LONDON
SW3 1HQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jun 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/03/2008 FROM
180 BROMPTON ROAD
SCANTLEBERRY CLOSE
LONDON
SW3 1HQ
Changed 31 Mar 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pepper.services
www.pepper.financial
www.pepper.fund
www.pepper.mortgage
www.pepper.company
www.pepper.finance
www.pepper.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 16 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code