ENGIE FABRICOM UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fabricom Uk Ltd Manby Road By Pass Immingham England DN40 2DW

Company number
01189290
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 November 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2021

Next statement due by 28 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE FABRICATION SERVICES LIMITED13 July 1989
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE ENGINEERING AND FABRICATION SERVICES LIMITED21 March 1996
FABRICOM CONTRACTING LIMITED14 January 2010
FABRICOM OIL, GAS AND POWER LIMITED14 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/215 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Olivier Grosfils as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Philip Snoeck as a director on 2021-10-31

View Document

08/08/218 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

21/08/2021 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR SCOTT MURTAGH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company