ENGIE FM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Shared Services Centre Q3 Office Quorum Business Park Benton Lane Newcastle Upon Tyne NE12 8EX

Company number
00665702
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
21 July 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2022

Next statement due by 6 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

35220 - Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains

35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAVAC LIMITED1 June 1993
AXIMA LIMITED5 November 2002
ELYO SERVICES LIMITED14 July 2008
ELYO SUEZ LIMITED24 February 2009
COFELY LIMITED29 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 NewChange of details for Engie Services Holding Uk Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-04-04

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 NewCertificate of change of name

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-03-23 with no updates

View Document

03/03/223 March 2022 Appointment of Mr Bilal Hashim Lala as a director on 2022-03-01

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Samuel Hockman as a director on 2022-02-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company