ENGIE IN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED



Last updated 19 February 2018
Legal registered address
SHARED SERVICES CENTRE, Q3 OFFICE, QUORUM BUSINESS PARK, BENTON LANE, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE ENGLAND NE12 8EX

Company number
04136817
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2020

Next statement due by 19 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APOLLO IN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED30 August 2013
KEEPMOAT IN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED27 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/01/1815 January 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON DAVID PINNELL

View Document

15/01/1815 January 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM TAYLOR

View Document

15/01/1815 January 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DANIEL WESTMORELAND

View Document

08/01/188 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/12/1720 December 2017PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2017 TO 30/09/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company