ENGIE REGENERATION (BRAMALL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Shared Services Centre, Q3 Office Quorum Business Park Benton Lane Newcastle Upon Tyne England NE12 8EX

Company number
01467161
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 December 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2021

Next statement due by 30 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAMALL & OGDEN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED1 June 1987
BRAMALL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED30 August 2013
KEEPMOAT REGENERATION (BRAMALL) LIMITED27 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/2119 July 2021 Appointment of Colin Macpherson as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Mark Gallacher as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Andrew Martin Pollins as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Nicola Elizabeth Anne Lovett as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

18/05/2018 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ENGIE REGENERATION (BRAMALL) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company