ENGIE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00598379



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
SHARED SERVICES CENTRE Q3 OFFICE QUORUM BUSINESS PARK BENTON LANE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE12 8EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 February 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2019

Next statement due by 6 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HADEN BUILDING MANAGEMENT LIMITED14 November 2008
BALFOUR BEATTY WORKPLACE LIMITED16 December 2013
COFELY WORKPLACE LIMITED29 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/06/1925 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SAMUEL HOCKMANView PDF
23/05/1923 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
02/05/192 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILFRID PETRIEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company