EQUANS URBAN ENERGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Shared Services Centre Q3 Office Quorum Business Park Benton Lane Newcastle Upon Tyne NE12 8EX

Company number
01506399
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 July 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2021

Next statement due by 11 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UTILICOM LIMITED10 May 2010
COFELY DISTRICT ENERGY LIMITED29 February 2016
ENGIE URBAN ENERGY LIMITED4 April 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Certificate of change of name

View Document

08/03/228 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

08/03/228 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

28/12/2128 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-28 with no updates

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Register inspection address has been changed from 4th Floor, 6 Bevis Marks London EC3A 7AF England to 4th Floor 6 Bevis Marks London EC3A 7BA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company