ENGLAND'S FINEST LTD.

Company number 06606947



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
3 MATTHEWS CLOSE BRISTOL BS14 8NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 May 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2014

Next statement due by 27 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENGLAND'S FINEST HEATING, PLUMBING & BATHROOM COMPANY LTD8 December 2008
ENGLAND'S FINEST PROPERTY SERVICES LTD11 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/06/149 June 2014Annual return made up to 30 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/05/1431 May 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2014View PDF
26/03/1426 March 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/03/2014 FROM
55 LACEY ROAD
STOCKWOOD
BRISTOL
BS14 8LS
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-05-31)
Current assets
£16.36k
Fixed assets
£2.69k
Current creditors
£19.05k
Shareholders funds
£4
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company