HORIZONLIFE LIMITED

Address

HORIZONLIFE LIMITED
UNITS 7-9
COTSWOLD BUSINESS VILLAGE, LONDON ROAD
MORETON-IN-MARSH
ENGLAND
GL56 0JQ
Phone: 01451 885 580
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06838420
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £28,511 £910
Debtors: £241,327 £523,237 £346,076
Creditors due within one year: £202,323 £151,467
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £241,327 £349,425 £195,519
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £321,118
Total Assets less Liabilities: £112,307 £349,777 £202,831
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £112,307 £349,777 £202,831
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janet Cockell
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Keith Cockell
5 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2015
SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

ENGLISH CARE VILLAGES LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2017

Previous Addresses

OLD MILL FARM BACK LANE
ODDINGTON
MORETON-IN-MARSH
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL56 0XL
Changed 12 Dec 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 23 Dec 2013 13
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years