ENGLISH COUNTRY COTTAGES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sunway House Raglan Road Lowestoft England NR32 2LW

Company number
04666994
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2022

Next statement due by 18 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMWSL 399 LIMITED28 May 2003
HOSEASONS HOLDINGS LIMITED9 August 2013
WYNDHAM VACATION RENTALS (UK) LTD30 August 2013
THE HOSEASONS GROUP LIMITED8 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-04 with no updates

View Document

22/07/1922 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/07/2019 FROM THE TRIANGLE 5-17 HAMMERSMITH GROVE LONDON W6 0LG

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HENRY BANKES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company