ENGLISH PARTNERSHIPS (LP) LIMITED

Address

ENGLISH PARTNERSHIPS (LP) LIMITED
HOMES AND COMMUNITIES AGENCY
WOODLANDS
MANTON LANE
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK41 7LW
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04256161
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£24,999,998.00 on 18 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Castor
29 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Morgan
18 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EVER 1596 LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O HOMES & COMMUNITIES AGENCY
CENTRAL BUSINESS EXCHANGE II 406-412 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK9 2EA
UK
Changed 18 Aug 2014

C/O HOMES AND COMMUNITIES AGENCY
CENTRAL BUSINESS EXCHANGE II 414-428 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 2EA
Changed 26 Sep 2011

110 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 9SA
Changed 20 Sep 2010

EVERSHEDS HOUSE 70 GREAT
BRIDGEWATER STREET, MANCHESTER
M1 5ES
Changed 12 Dec 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 12 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 9 May 2011 2
31 Mar 2010 5 Apr 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years