ENGLISH PROVENDER COMPANY LIMITED

Address

ENGLISH PROVENDER COMPANY LIMITED
CUNARD BUILDING
LIVERPOOL
L3 1EL
Phone: 01635 528 800
Phone: 01635 592 655
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of condiments and seasonings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02593588
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£536,875.00 on 26 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucy Balmer
29 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Gary Blake
7 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Garland
16 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Stephen Hughes
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Marshall
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Lisa Mccrystal
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Riches
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Carl Steckerl
24 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Warnes
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 'SECURITY HOLDER'
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST AND ON OTHER DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE ON PROCEEDS OF OTHER DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

PRIMEFELL LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

ACRE HOUSE
11-15 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
Changed 4 Aug 1998

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS LIMITED
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 18 Jun 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.englishprovendercompany.co.uk
www.englishprovendercompany.com
www.englishprovendercompany.productions
www.englishprovendercompany.net
www.englishprovender.net
www.englishprovender.org
www.englishprovender.company

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 3 Jun 2016 10
31 Aug 2014 2 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 15 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 29 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 18 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years