ENGLISH RIVIERA BID COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Vaughan Parade Torquay Devon England TQ2 5JG

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£77.29k
Current assets
£237.12k
Fixed assets
£4.23k
Current creditors
£165.79k
Shareholders funds
£75.55k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10237792
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 June 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2023

Next statement due by 30 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE ENGLISH RIVIERA DESTINATION MARKETING COMPANY LIMITED3 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/09/234 September 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

09/08/239 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-16 with no updates

View Document

01/05/231 May 2023 Appointment of Mrs Lisa Jane Tuck as a director on 2023-04-27

View Document

28/04/2328 April 2023 Termination of appointment of Kevin Paul Mowat as a director on 2023-04-27

View Document

24/02/2324 February 2023 Appointment of Mr Andrew David Banner-Price as a director on 2023-01-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company