ENI UKCS LIMITED

Address

ENI UKCS LIMITED
ENI HOUSE
10 EBURY BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 8PZ
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Extraction of natural gas

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01019748
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 1971 (46 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 181 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francesca Dal Bello
6 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Hemmens
19 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Roberto Pasqua
24 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mila Trezza
15 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AGIP (UKCS) LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2003
BRITISH-BORNEO UK LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2000
BRITISH-BORNEO OIL & GAS LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

EBURY BRIDGE HOUSE
10 EBURY BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 8PZ
Changed 26 Apr 2007

9TH FLOOR EAST WING
BOWATER HOUSE 68 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW1X 7BN
Changed 12 Dec 2000

10 GREAT GEORGE STREET
LONDON
SW1P 3AE
Changed 24 Mar 2000

8TH FLOOR, EAST WING
BOWATER HOUSE
68 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON SW1X 7JX
Changed 1 Feb 1999

BRIDGE HOUSE
69 LONDON ROAD
TWICKENHAM
MIDDX TW1 1EE
Changed 23 Jun 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 24 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 23 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 30 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 30 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
181 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years