BEST RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Address

BEST RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
SOUTHVIEW HOUSE
ST AUSTELL ENTERPRISE PARK
ST AUSTELL
CORNWALL
PL25 4EJ
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05984863
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2006 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£52,632.00 on 30 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £34,025 £68,938
Debtors: £311,789 £508,498
Creditors due within one year: £133,998 £661,413
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £211,816 £163,355
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £341,100 £299,678
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Booth
24 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Booth
24 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Timothy Mcmahon
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Simon Turner
5 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ben Willcocks
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Troy Wrigley
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ian Wrigley
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

IAN ANTHONY BRAMWELL WRIGLEY,TROY ANDREW BRAMWELL WRIGLEY
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2013

Previous Company Names

ENIGIN LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

FYLDE HOUSE
SKYWAYS COMMERCIAL CAMPUS
AMY JOHNSON WAY, BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 2RP
Changed 24 Apr 2008

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 1 Dec 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bestresearchndevelopment.co.uk
www.bestresearchanddevelopment.co.uk
www.bestresearchdevelopment.co.uk
www.bestresearchndevelopment.com
www.bestresearchdevelopment.com
www.bestresearchanddevelopment.com
www.bestresearchanddevelopment.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 14 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 5 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 5 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 5 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last month