ENJOY HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Aug 2017

Address

ENJOY HOLIDAYS LIMITED
1 KINGS AVENUE
WINCHMORE HILL
LONDON
N21 3NA
(2,535 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01908 288 750
Web:
Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01996472
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 1986
Dissolution Date:
17 Aug 2017
Dissolved after 31 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£951,000.00 on 3 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
30 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2012
Filed on:
31 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

1 Mar 2017

ENJOY HOLIDAYS LIMITED (Company Number 01996472) Trading Name: Allen Sturges Travel Registered office: 1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London N21 3NA Principal trading address: 69 High Street, Clapham, Bedford MK41 6AG Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a final meeting of the members of the above named company will be held at 1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London N21 3NA on 3 May 2017 at 11.00 am, to be followed by a final meeting of creditors at 11.30 am for the purpose of showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and of hearing explanations that may be given by the Liquidator. Members and creditors can attend the meetings in person and vote. Creditors are entitled to vote if they have submitted a claim and the claim has been accepted in whole or in part. If you cannot attend, or do not wish to attend, but wish to vote at the meetings, you can nominate the chairman of the meetings, who will be the Liquidator, to vote on your behalf. Proxies to be used at the meetings, together with any unlodged proofs, must be lodged with the Liquidator at his registered office at 1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London N21 3NA, no later than 12 noon on the business day before the meetings. Note: a member or creditor entitled to vote at the meetings is entitled to appoint another person or persons as his proxy to attend and vote instead of him and a proxy need not also be a member of the company. Ninos Koumettou , IP number: 002240, Liquidator, 1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London N21 3NA. Telephone number: 0208 370 7262 and email address: ninos@aljuk.com. Date of Appointment: 7 August 2013. Alternative contact for enquiries on proceedings: Samantha George

Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Findlay
28 Aug 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sarahjane Robertson
10 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

TRAVEL FOR BUSINESS LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

47 HIGH STREET
WOBURN SANDS
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK17 8QY
Changed 30 Aug 2012

1 VANTAGE COURT
TICKFORD STREET
NEWPORT PAGNELL
BUCKS, MK16 9EZ
Changed 20 Apr 2005

THE OLD MARKET HALL
WOLVERTON
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK12 5LY
Changed 9 Jan 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 30 Apr 2012 6
31 Oct 2010 7 Mar 2011 5
31 Oct 2009 22 Dec 2009 2
31 Dec 2008 4 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 2 Jul 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years