EMERGENCE FOUNDATION

Address

EMERGENCE FOUNDATION
123 BRETTENHAM ROAD
LONDON
E17 5AZ
Classification: Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02879087
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1993 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Bryson
24 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Willa Geertsema
20 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Steve Jackson
26 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Tabrez Niazi
24 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Christopher Parish
5 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Pendle
14 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRIODOS BANK NV
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2005
TRIODOS BANK NV
TRIODOS BANK NV LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2004
TRIDOS BANK NV
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2003
TRIODOS BANK NV
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

EMERGENCE FOUNDATION LTD
Changed 7 Jul 2014
ENLIGHTENNEXT
Changed 25 Jun 2014
ENLIGHTENNEXT LTD.
Changed 28 Jun 2005
IMPERSONAL ENLIGHTENMENT FELLOWSHIP LONDON LIMITED
Changed 20 May 2005
FACE (FRIENDS OF ANDREW COHEN EVERYWHERE) LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 1999
FACE (FRIENDS OF ANDREW COHEN IN EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

PO BOX PO BOX 68688
LONDON
N1 2WF
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Jun 2014

PO BOX 68683
LONDON
N1 2WF
ENGLAND
Changed 19 May 2014

13 WINDSOR STREET
LONDON
N1 8QG
Changed 17 Mar 2014

THE WINDOW
13 WINDSOR STREET
LONDON
N1 8QG
Changed 24 Nov 2006

CENTRE STUDIOS
ENGLANDS LANE
LONDON
NW3 4YD
Changed 4 Jun 2004

61 CHARTERHOUSE STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6HA
Changed 8 Dec 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.emergencefoundation.co.uk
www.emergence.foundation
www.emergencefoundation.education
www.emergencefoundation.org.uk
www.emergencefoundation.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 27 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code