ENSELL WELL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ENSELL WELL SERVICES LIMITED
ENGLANDS LANE BUSINESS CENTRE ENGLANDS LANE
GORLESTON
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR31 6BE
(241 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08204448
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 11 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2014
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £31,048
Debtors: £13,882
Creditors due within one year: £11,691
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £33,239
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £33,757
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Pittman
6 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENSELL WELLL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

19 HILLY PLANTATION
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR7 0JN
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Jun 2014

6 LODGE PLACE
THUNDER LANE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR7 0LA
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Mar 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 31 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years