ENTERPRISE TAX HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

ENTERPRISE TAX HOLDINGS LIMITED
3 BRIDGEWATER COURT
BARSBANK LANE
LYMM
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
WA13 0ER
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09990690
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2016 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£510.00 on 10 Apr 2018
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
24 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2017
Cash at bank: £200
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £200
Full details in: 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Wood
5 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
5 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Angela Wood
5 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
5 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENSIGN HOLDINGS LTD
Changed 7 Mar 2018

Previous Addresses

1 MILLINGTON GARDENS
LYMM
CHESHIRE
WA13 9UJ
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Aug 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 24 Jan 2018 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code