ENTERPRISE FIRST (SOUTHERN) LIMITED



Legal registered address
343 MILLBROOK ROAD WEST SOUTHAMPTON ENGLAND SO15 0HW

Company number
01604788
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
17 December 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2020

Next statement due by 21 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLACKWATER VALLEY ENTERPRISE TRUST LIMITED22 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2025 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN FRASER STANLEY MITCHELL / 01/03/2020

View Document

25/03/2025 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN MITCHELL

View Document

25/03/2025 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JOHN MITCHELL

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/03/2020 FROM SUITE 2G WESTMEAD HOUSE FARNBOROUGH GU14 7LP ENGLAND

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/02/2020 FROM 11 WELLINGTON STREET ALDERSHOT HAMPSHIRE GU11 1DX

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ENTERPRISE FIRST (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company