ENTERPRISE HOLDING COMPANY NO 1 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chancery Exchange 10 Furnival Street London United Kingdom EC4A 1AB

Company number
02401383
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2021

Next statement due by 15 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARMRING LIMITED18 October 1989
LANCASHIRE ENTERPRISES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY30 June 1997
ENTERPRISE PLC13 August 2007
ENTERPRISE LIMITED11 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2126 November 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Andrew Latham Nelson on 2021-11-25

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-01 with no updates

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

10/11/1410 November 2014 Annual return made up to 1 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

24/07/1424 July 2014 Annual return made up to 26 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ENTERPRISE HOLDING COMPANY NO 1 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company