ENTERPRISE VENTURES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Preston Technology Management Centre Marsh Lane Preston Lancashire PR1 8UQ

Company number
03249066
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2021

Next statement due by 26 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 550 LIMITED5 November 1996
ENTERPRISE REGIONAL VENTURES LIMITED26 June 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Andrew John Simpson as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

22/09/1422 September 2014 Annual return made up to 12 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

12/09/1312 September 2013 Annual return made up to 12 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company