ENTERPRISE4ALL (NORTH WEST) LIMITED

Address

ENTERPRISE4ALL (NORTH WEST) LIMITED
SUITE 408, 4TH FLOOR DAISYFIELD BUSINESS CENTRE
APPLEBY STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
BB1 3BL
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01254 693 999
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08482524
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
1 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £31,809 £61,637 £135,044
Debtors: £61,655 £5,029 £37,205
Creditors due within one year: £57,011 £50,646 £134,497
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £36,453 £16,020 £37,752
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £45,665 £26,294 £44,079
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rafik Adam
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENTERPRISE BLACKBURN LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

QUEENS COURT 24 QUEEN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 5HX
Changed 2 Nov 2015

BLAKEWATER HOUSE CAPRICORN PARK
BLACKBURN
BB1 5QR
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jan 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 3 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 24 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 14 Oct 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years