ENTERPRIZE CLEAN LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 May 2012

Address

ENTERPRIZE CLEAN LIMITED
ABBOTTSGATE HOUSE
HOLLOW ROAD
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP32 7FA
(175 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other cleaning activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00758223
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 1963
Dissolution Date:
10 May 2012
Dissolved after 49 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
25 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2010
Filed on:
1 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Bunn
before 9 Aug 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Keith Bunn
before 9 Aug 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 9 Aug 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ENTERPRIZE WINDOW & GENERALCLEANING CONTRACTORS LIMITED(THE)
Changed 14 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

ABBOTSGATE HOUSE HOLLOW ROAD
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP32 7FA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Sep 2011

BANK CHAMBERS MARKET PLACE
REEPHAM
NORWICH
NR10 4JJ
Changed 14 Jul 2011

UNIT 5 HELLESDON PARK ROAD
DRAYTON HIGH ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR6 5DR
Changed 12 Aug 2009

7 THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NR1 4DH
Changed 19 Nov 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.enterprizeclean.co.uk
www.enterprizeclean.com
www.enterprizeclean.build
www.enterprizeclean.and
www.enterprizeclean.support
www.enterprizeclean.cleaning
www.enterprizeclean.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 25 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 17 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 18 Aug 2008 5
31 Mar 2007 24 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 12 Oct 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years