ENTERTAINMENT PRESS CUTTINGS AGENCY LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 BROADGATE LONDON EC2M 2QS

Company number
03225651
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2014

Next statement due by 13 August 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

63910 - News agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERFORMANCE RESEARCH SERVICES LIMITED21 August 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/10/1416 October 2014 CURREXT FROM 30/09/2014 TO 31/12/2014

View Document

25/07/1425 July 2014 Annual return made up to 16 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/07/1425 July 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN LACEY

View Document

25/07/1425 July 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY STEPHEN LACEY

View Document

20/01/1420 January 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/01/2014 FROM
THE REGISTRY
ROYAL MINT COURT
LONDON
EC3N 4QN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ENTERTAINMENT PRESS CUTTINGS AGENCY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company