E.N.V.CONTRACTORS LTD.

Address

E.N.V.CONTRACTORS LTD.
1 DUKES PASSAGE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1BS
(222 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04424151
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £9,217 £9,900 £7
Debtors: £27,256 £47,010 £31,143
Creditors due within one year: £56,640 £59,139 £67,206
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,167 -£1,429 -£35,456
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,091 £116 -£33,334
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hossack
25 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENVIRON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O PETER AUGUSTIE & CO
1 DUKES PASSAGE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX BN1 1BS
Changed 16 May 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 9 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years