ENVIRONMENTAL AIR CONDITIONING (SCOTLAND) LIMITED



Legal registered address
272 Bath Street Glasgow Scotland G2 4JR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Current assets
£1.22m
Current creditors
£344.50k
Shareholders funds
£697.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC156477
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2022

Next statement due by 14 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENERGY SYSTEMS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED14 May 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

30/09/2130 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company