ENVIRONMENTAL BUSINESS PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Concept House 6 Mcnicol Drive London England NW10 7AW

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.07m
Current assets
£4.22m
Fixed assets
£676.93k
Current creditors
£2.92m
Shareholders funds
£988.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02767285
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROLITER (U.K.) LIMITED19 January 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with no updates

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company