ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT & INSTALLATION LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Jan 2012

Address

ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT & INSTALLATION LIMITED
LITTLE BADNAGE
TILLINGTON
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR4 8LP
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03739459
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1999
Dissolution Date:
6 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
24 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2008
Filed on:
10 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Jun 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2003
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT & SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 11 ROCKFIELD ROAD
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR1 2UA
Changed 18 Feb 2009

SULLIVAN HOUSE
72/80 WIDEMARSH STREET
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE HR4 9HG
Changed 8 Jan 2002

SAINT JOHNS CHAMBERS
1 SAINT JOHN STREET
HEREFORD
HR1 2ND
Changed 14 Sep 1999

PO BOX 55 7 SPA ROAD
LONDON
SE16 3QQ
Changed 3 Apr 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 24 Oct 2008 6
30 Apr 2007 2 Oct 2007 6
30 Apr 2006 21 Jul 2006 3
30 Apr 2005 1 Mar 2006 11
30 Apr 2004 27 Oct 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years