ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LIMITED
ENTECH HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
WOOLMER GREEN
NR KNEBWORTH HERTS
SG3 6JR
Classification: Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01526615
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 1980 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 22 Mar 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
30 Jul 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
8 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Mar 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Bailey
before 8 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
before 8 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Bailey
before 8 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 1996

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.environmentaltechnologyholdings.co.uk
www.environmentaltechnologyholdings.com
www.environmentaltechnologyholdings.services
www.environmentaltechnology.holdings
www.environmentaltechnologyholdings.org
www.environmentaltechnologyholdings.org.uk
www.environmentaltechnologyholdings.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 30 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 1 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 1 Jun 2011 8
31 Oct 2009 28 May 2010 7
31 Oct 2008 1 Sep 2009 11
31 Oct 2007 27 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 12 Sep 2007 11
31 Oct 2005 12 Apr 2006 6
31 Oct 2004 6 Sep 2005 11
31 Oct 2003 3 Sep 2004 11
31 Oct 2002 5 Sep 2003 11
31 Oct 2001 15 Mar 2002 5
31 Oct 2000 7 Jun 2001 8
31 Oct 1999 6 Jul 2000 9
31 Oct 1998 10 Apr 1999 6
31 Oct 1997 24 Jul 1998 9
31 Oct 1996 3 Jun 1997 8
31 Jul 1995 15 May 1996 10
31 Jul 1994 24 May 1995 10
31 Jul 1993 23 May 1994 10
31 Jul 1992 14 Feb 1993 7
31 Jul 1991 22 May 1992 10
31 Jul 1990 15 Apr 1991 9
31 Jul 1989 1 Mar 1990 8
31 Jul 1988 6 Feb 1989 7
31 Jul 1987 27 Jul 1988 12
31 Jul 1986 1 Jun 1987 11
31 Jul 1985 25 Jun 1986 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code