ENVIROSTREAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Dec 2011

Address

ENVIROSTREAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
HENWOOD HOUSE
HENWOOD
ASHFORD
KENT
ENGLAND
TN24 8DH
(964 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Recycling non-metal waste & scrap

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05467175
Incorporation Date:
31 May 2005
Dissolution Date:
13 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£10,001.00 on 31 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
20 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
31 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHURCH STREET TRUSTEES LIMITED TRUSTEE OF AND ACTING FOR AND ON BEHALF OF THE JAR TRUST
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2006
ENVIROSTREAM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

ENVIROSTREAM RECYCLING LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/05/2008 FROM
C/O MAGEE GAMMON, 19 NORTH
STREET, ASHFORD
KENT
TN24 8LS
Changed 12 May 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.envirostreaminternational.co.uk
www.envirostreaminternational.com
www.envirostreaminternational.org.uk
www.envirostreaminternational.org
www.envirostreaminternational.and
www.envirostream.international
www.envirostreaminternational.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 20 Apr 2010 8
31 May 2008 4 Apr 2009 11
31 May 2007 4 Mar 2008 10
31 May 2006 25 Sep 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code