ENVITIA GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
North Heath Lane Industrial Esta Horsham West Sussex RH12 5UX

Company number
03982993
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
25 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2021

Next statement due by 9 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IT MAPPING LIMITED20 June 2000
TENET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED5 January 2007
ENVITIA LTD18 April 2007
ENVITIA PLC3 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/215 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/05/206 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICARDO SANTOS

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ENVITIA GROUP PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company