E.O.G. (UK) LTD

Address

E.O.G. (UK) LTD
33 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4JS
(202 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3008 8888
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03143505
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2016
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 207 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gabriel Kow
17 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jason Leek
19 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Anthony Ryder
23 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Jueane Thiessen
13 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
13 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2017
CBRE LOAN SERVICING LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2013

Previous Company Names

HQ EXECUTIVE OFFICES (UK) LTD
Changed 9 May 2006
HQ SERVICED OFFICES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

ROYAL ALBERT HOUSE
SHEET STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 1BE
Changed 2 Nov 2007

4 PARK PLACE
LONDON
SW1A 1LP
Changed 12 Apr 2002

28 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1X 9FE
Changed 29 Apr 1999

ONE SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 9 Dec 1998

28 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1X 9FE
Changed 6 Jul 1998

PREMIER HOUSE
309 BALLARDS LANE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON N12 8LU
Changed 22 Dec 1997

ALPHA SEARCHES & FORMATIONS LTD
2ND FLOOR
83 CLERKENWELL ROAD
LONDON EC1R 5AR
Changed 25 Mar 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 14 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 20 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
207 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years