E.ON ENERGY TRADING UK STAFF COMPANY LIMITED

Address

E.ON ENERGY TRADING UK STAFF COMPANY LIMITED
WESTWOOD WAY
WESTWOOD BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
CV4 8LG
(93 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06567122
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2015
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

E.on Uk Secretaries Limited
22 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Gareth Halstead
4 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Jackson
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Lockett
18 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Carsten Schaefer
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jens Walker
7 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tobias Wigge
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENSCO 673 LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2008

Previous Addresses

ONE ELEVEN EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2HJ
ENGLAND


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years