E.ON UK HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Westwood Way Westwood Business Park Coventry CV4 8LG

Company number
01313782
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 May 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
N.E.C. (ELECTRONICS) LIMITED31 December 1981
THAME MICRO-ELECTRONICS LIMITED 7 July 1983
AMBAR SYSTEMS LIMITED14 May 1999
WYLE SYSTEMS LIMITED3 July 2001
E.ON UK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY29 January 2003
E.ON UK LIMITED5 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Michael David Lewis on 2021-06-02

View Document

11/07/2111 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company