EORIGEN LIMITED



Last updated 7 August 2010
Legal registered address
ELWELL WATCHORN & SAXTON 2 AXON COMMERCE ROAD PETERBOROUGH CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE2 6LR

Company number
03442953
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2002

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2003



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRST CREATIVE LIMITED3 February 1998
FIRST PROVINCIAL ADVERTISING LIMITED6 November 1998
FIRST CREATIVE LIMITED8 October 2002
FIRST CREATIVE IT LIMITED6 March 2003
EORIGIN LIMITED13 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/0523 September 2005DISSOLVED

View Document

23/06/0523 June 2005ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

13/01/0513 January 2005ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

11/08/0411 August 2004NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS

View Document

10/08/0410 August 2004STATEMENT OF PROPOSALS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company