EPIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

EPIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
VANGUARD HOUSE VANGUARD ROAD
GAPTON HALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR31 0NT
Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Technical testing and analysis

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04088391
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Jul 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £501 £9,486 £16,590
Debtors: £779,293 £1,302,745 £1,678,667
Creditors due within one year: £951,686 £1,529,712 £1,742,037
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£129,576 -£175,165 -£4,464
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £22,172
Total Assets less Liabilities: £63,101 £248,059
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £156,981 £63,101 £248,059
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Martins
14 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Rowan
21 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Kim Rowan
14 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
12 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2016
SIEMENS FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2009
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2009
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2007
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

ELECTRICAL PRODUCT INSTRUMENTATION COMMISSIONING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

VANGUARD HOUSE VANGUARD ROAD
CLAPTON HALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR31 0NT
Changed 5 Aug 2009

6 KNIGHTS WOOD COURT
SHUTTLEWORTH CLOSE GAPTON HALL
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK NR31 0NG
Changed 14 Aug 2007

CEDAR HOUSE
105 CARROW ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 1HP
Changed 16 May 2005

141 KING STREET
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR30 2PQ
Changed 16 Jul 2003

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 16 Oct 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 17 Feb 2017 10
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
31 Oct 2013 13 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 3 Jun 2013 8
31 Oct 2011 29 May 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years