EPITIRO GROUP LIMITED

Address

EPITIRO GROUP LIMITED
NORTHWOOD PARK
GATWICK ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
GREAT BRITAIN
RH10 9XN
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 02920 488 226
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03940403
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£3,200.00 on 5 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
5 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrea Casini
8 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Coppock
6 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Curley
6 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Nigel Greenway
6 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gavin Johns
6 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Arthur Leck
13 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Iain Wood
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JON CURLEY AND GAVIN JOHNS AND ANDREA CASSINI
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2013
FINANCE WALES INVESTMENTS (2) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2013
FINANCE WALES INVESTMENTS (3) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

EPITIRO LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2011
PURPLE SUN LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

9 RALEIGH WALK WATERFRONT 2000
BRIGANTINE PLACE
CARDIFF
CF10 4LN
Changed 16 Jun 2008

FLOOR 8
FRIARY HOUSE
GREYFRIARS ROAD
CARDIFF CF10 3AE
Changed 13 Mar 2006

8TH FLOOR ARLBEE HOUSE
GREYFRIARS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH WALES CF10 3AE
Changed 15 May 2004

FLOOR 4
ARLBEE HOUSE
GREYFRIARS ROAD CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 3AE
Changed 18 Jan 2001

25 HILL ROAD
THEYDON BOIS
EPPING
ESSEX CM16 7LX
Changed 13 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.epitirogroup.co.uk
www.epitirogroup.com
www.epitirogroup.community
www.epitirogroup.active
www.epitirogroup.org
www.epitiro.group
www.epitirogroup.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 4 Nov 2014 2
30 Sep 2013 14 Feb 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 4 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 27 Mar 2013 12
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years