EPL (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company number 01979978



Last updated 25 March 2018
Registered office address
SUITE 3 2ND FLOOR 29B HIGH STREET BRIDGNORTH SHROPSHIRE WV16 4DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
20 January 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2019

Next statement due by 21 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELMONDSTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED31 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
18/07/1718 July 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1730 June 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Current assets
£3.94k
Fixed assets
£3.71k
Current creditors
£8.19k
Shareholders funds
£-9.91k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company