EPM AIR CONDITIONING (SERVICE) LTD

Dissolved on 14 Jan 2011

Address

EPM AIR CONDITIONING (SERVICE) LTD
45 CHURCH STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2RT
(424 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04274797
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2001
Dissolution Date:
14 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
5 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2008
Filed on:
22 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

EPM AIR CONDITIONING SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O MAZARS LLP LANCASTER HOUSE
67 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1NG
Changed 7 Oct 2010

BROOKFIELD DRIVE
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 0JN
Changed 16 May 2009

HARANCE HOUSE
RUMER HILL BUSINESS ESTATE
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE WS11 3ET
Changed 4 Mar 2005

324A LICHFIELD ROAD
FOUR OAKS
SUTTON COLDFIELD
B74 2UW
Changed 2 Jun 2002

SOMERSET HOUSE
40-49 PRICE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6LZ
Changed 28 Aug 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 5 Mar 2008 9
30 Jun 2006 1 Mar 2007 9
30 Jun 2005 4 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 25 Apr 2005 10
30 Jun 2003 31 Dec 2003 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years