EPSILON CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED

Address

EPSILON CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED
C/O BUZZACOTT LLP
130 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 6DL
(354 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04254409
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
EUR 1500 on 21 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
22 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregoire Buisson
18 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Jerome Regnier
4 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Anthony Wimbush
4 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SKOPEO FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

130 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 6DL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Feb 2011

12 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Feb 2011

6 SAINT ANDREW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3LX
Changed 16 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 20 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 13 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years