EQ PETROLEUM PRODUCTION MALAYSIA LTD

Address

EQ PETROLEUM PRODUCTION MALAYSIA LTD
C/O ENQUEST PLC CUNARD HOUSE, 5TH FLOOR
15 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4LR
(666 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08497369
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Hall
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Faysal Hamza
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nadira Hussein
13 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
John Penrose
31 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stefan Ricketts
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Watt
26 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENQUEST MALAYSIA LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2014
ENQUEST EGYPT LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years