EQUAL FIGURES LIMITED

Address

EQUAL FIGURES LIMITED
THE BEEHIVE ELDER STREET
WIMBISH
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
CB10 2XA
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 19 Jun 2017)
Company Registration No.:
09613189
Incorporation Date:
29 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
2 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £615
Creditors due within one year: £734
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,937
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,937
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Sloan
29 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BKBB LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2016

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.equalfigures.org.uk
www.equalfigures.accountant
www.equalfigures.net
www.equalfigures.accountants
www.equalfigur.es
www.equalfigures.legal
www.equalfigures.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 2 Jun 2017 1
31 May 2016 11 Jul 2016 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
5 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years