EQUATEL LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Feb 2013

Address

EQUATEL LIMITED
BULMAN HOUSE REGENT CENTRE
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE3 3LS
(424 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Telecommunications

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04937620
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2003
Dissolution Date:
26 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£78,731.00 on 24 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
25 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2010
Filed on:
24 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aron Sandler
12 Aug 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
12 Aug 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

NESTER LTD
Changed 12 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

COLLINGWOOD BUILDINGS COLLINGWOOD STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 1JF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Jun 2012

J32 THE AVENUES
11TH AVENUE TEAM VALLEY
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR
NE11 0NJ
Changed 31 Aug 2011

UNIT 3-5 KINGSWAY HOUSE
KINGSWAY SOUTH
TEAM VALLEY TRADING EST,
GATESHEAD, TYNE & WEAR NE11 0HW
Changed 23 Aug 2004

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 4 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.equatel.active
www.equatel.community
www.equatel.org.uk
www.equatel.and
www.equatel.company
www.equatel.services
www.equatel.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 25 May 2012 2
31 Dec 2010 30 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 23 Dec 2010 12
31 Dec 2008 12 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 5 Dec 2008 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years