EQUATOR (SCOTLAND) LIMITED



Legal registered address
58 Elliot Street Glasgow Scotland G3 8DZ

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£2.09m
Current assets
£7.58m
Fixed assets
£619.94k
Current creditors
£4.08m
Shareholders funds
£4.07m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC198148
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
16 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2021

Next statement due by 6 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILLBRY 269 LTD.20 August 1999
DOTCOM (SCOTLAND) LIMITED7 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 NewStatement of company's objects

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-23 with updates

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 NewMemorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EQUATOR (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company